Arts, Celtic Studies & Philosophy Faculty Assembly

List of Elected Student Academic Representatives to the Arts, Celtic Studies, & Philosophy Faculty Assembly

Updated as of: 06/01/2022

Full Title:

Name:

2nd Year Undergraduate Ancient Classics Monta Avotina
3rd Year Undergraduate Ancient Classics Ryan Murphy
2nd Year Undergraduate European Studies Carina Walter
2nd Year Undergraduate Chinese Hannah  White 
3rd Year Undergraduate Chinese Cian Obiyle
1st Year Undergraduate Early Irish (Sean - Ghaeilge) Emma Graham
1st Year Undergraduate English Brandon Byrne
1st Year Undergraduate English Ciara Brennan
1st Year Undergraduate English Grace Mckeon
3rd Year Undergraduate English Aaron Dempsey
3rd Year Undergraduate English Natalie Balfe
3rd Year Undergraduate English Nathan  Cox
2nd Year Undergraduate English  Amy Healy
2nd Year Undergraduate English  Anna  Byrne 
2nd Year Undergraduate English  Darren Moore
1st Year Undergraduate Theology Dearbhaile  Feely-Sheerin
2nd Year Undergraduate Theology Aoife  Ryan
3rd Year Undergraduate Theology Niamh Palmer
1st Year Undergraduate French Darragh Rooney
1st Year Undergraduate French Caitlin Hickey
2nd Year Undergraduate French Amina Traboue
3rd Year Undergraduate French Abigail Watson
2nd Year Undergraduate German Ross Huebner
3rd Year Undergraduate German Jack Cunnane
1st Year Undergraduate German (Beginner) Rune Van Der Dussen
1st Year Undergraduate German (Non Beginner) Shane  Morgan 
1st Year Undergraduate History Sorcha Peters Lynam
2nd Year Undergraduate History Alexander-Hunter Butler
2nd Year Undergraduate History Andrew Duggan
2nd Year Undergraduate History Michael Comer
3rd Year Undergraduate History Hannah Alice Keegan
3rd Year Undergraduate History James Murphy
  Rhys  Ward
2nd Year Undergraduate Media Studies Kyla Henry
1st Year Undergraduate Media Studies  Ben Holmes
1st Year Undergraduate BA Music Ciarán Coleman 
2nd Year Undergraduate BA Music Laura  O'Reilly
3rd Year Undergraduate BA Music Laney Clancy
1st Year Undergraduate Music Technology Aaliyah  Mooney 
2nd Year Undergraduate Music Technology Rachel Leahy
1st Year Undergraduate Nua - Ghaeilge (Modern Irish) Conor Whelan
2nd Year Undergraduate Nua - Ghaeilge (Modern Irish) Aoife Ryan
3rd Year Undergraduate Nua - Ghaeilge (Modern Irish) Peig Ní Bhúiséir Ní Shuilleabháin
1st Year Undergraduate Philosophy Ruari Fitzpatrick 
2nd Year Undergraduate Philosophy Jack Patrick Yore
3rd Year Undergraduate Philosophy Niamh Palmer
2nd Year Undergraduate Spanish Méabh Ryan 
2nd Year Undergraduate Spanish Kevin Munnelly 
3rd Year Undergraduate Spanish  Alanah Bracken
3rd Year Undergraduate Spanish  Sarah Coughlan
1st Year Undergraduate Spanish (Beginners) Eoghan  Tomer
1st Year Undergraduate Spanish (Beginners) Evan Bone
1st Year Undergraduate Spanish (Non-Beginners)  Molly (Aka Mary) Mcgonigle
1st Year Undergraduate Spanish (Non-Beginners)  Casey Greene