Science & Engineering Faculty Assembly

List of Elected Student Academic Representatives to the Science & Engineering Faculty Assembly

Updated as of: 06/01/2022

Full Title

Name

1st Year Undergraduate Biological and Geographical Science Kayleigh Carr
1st Year Undergraduate Biology Oriana Byrnes
2nd Year Undergraduate Biology Kirti Achanta 
3rd Year Undergraduate Biology Gavin Fanning
4th Year Undergraduate Biology Kelsey Smith 
2nd Year Undergraduate Bioscience Louis Mccabe
3rd Year Undergraduate Bioscience Ashley Ogiamien
2nd Year Undergraduate Biotechnology Emma Flynn
3rd Year Undergraduate Biotechnology Fionn Roche 
1st Year Undergraduate Chemistry Oriana Byrnes
2nd Year Undergraduate Chemistry Keziah Mongwe
4th Year Undergraduate Pharmaceutical Chemistry Joseph Monahan
2nd Year Undergraduate Computational Thinking Joe Murtagh
3rd Year Undergraduate Computational Thinking Richard Flynn
1st Year Undergraduate Computer Science Emma Downey 
2nd Year Undergraduate Computer Science Connall  Sharkey 
3rd Year Undergraduate Computer Science and Software Engineering Joseph Caguioa
3rd Year Multimedia, Mobile & Web Development Liam Cunningham
1st Year Undergraduate BE Electronic Engineering Nathaniel Dedumo
2nd Year Undergraduate BE Electronic Engineering Cathal Moran
3rd Year Undergraduate BE Electronic Engineering Shauna Recto
4th Year Undergraduate BE Electronic Engineering Vinayak  Unnithan 
1st Year Undergraduate BSc Robotics and Intelligent Devices Leah Duggan
3rd Year Undergraduate BSc Robotics and Intelligent Devices Mícheál Mcmahon
4th Year Undergraduate BSc Robotics and Intelligent Devices Sean Brennan
3rd Year Undergraduate Astrophysics Alexandra  Mc Kenna
4th Year Undergraduate Astrophysics Sabrina Marwede
1st Year Undergraduate Experimental Physics Oriana Byrnes
3rd Year Undergraduate Experimental Physics Gavin Fanning
1st Year Undergraduate BA Mathematical Studies Emma Downey 
1st Year Undergraduate Data Science Daniel O'Brien
4th Year Undergraduate Mathematics Applied Cathal Whelan
3rd Year Undergraduate Mathematics Pure Lisa Thompson
2nd Year Undergraduate Mathematics Science Aaron Carthy
2nd Year Undergraduate Statistics Harshini Rajesh
1st Year Undergraduate BA Psychology Nathan Henry
2nd Year Undergraduate BA Psychology Caitriona Swan
3rd Year Undergraduate BA Psychology Isabella (Bella)  Zimmerman
1st Year Undergraduate BSc Psychology Jamie Moore
2nd Year Undergraduate BSc Psychology D'Andra Andrews
1st Year Undergraduate Psychological Studies Emily Pratt
2nd Year Undergraduate Psychological Studies Katherine Meza
3rd Year Undergraduate Psychological Studies Ellen Gallagher
2nd Year Undergraduate Theoretical Physics Lisa Thompson